A
Kevin Ackaramongkolrotn Associate Director, IT ,
Jean-Paul Addie Assistant Professor
Tanisa Adimu Senior Research Associate
Jessica Adkins Elite Trainer
Leigh Alderman Senior Advisor
Lorenzo Almada Clinicial Assistant Professor
Joseph Anderson Budget Analyst l
Matt Arp Director, Academic Assistance
Cynthia Maria Atkins Woods Grants & Contracts Officer, III
Brandon Attell Research Associate I
B
Roy Bahl Regents Professor and Founding Dean ,
Spencer Banzhaf Professor
Kimberly Bass Project Coordinator
Janelle Bassett Kerlin Associate Professor ,
Elizabeth Beck Professor and Co-Principal Investigator ,
Shayla Bennett Assistant Project Director ,
Paul Benson Associate Director / Chief Operations Officer 
Jamie Bernhardt Instructional Services Specialist
Shereen Bhan Senior Research Associate/Assistant Director
Sheila Blanton Program Director, Professional Excellence Program ,
Peter Bluestone Senior Research Associate
Bess Blyler Admin Spec, Academic
Nadejda Borissova Limited Term Professional
Celine Boulenger Clinicial Assistant Professor
Carolyn Bourdeaux Associate Professor / Associate Director (On a leave of absence for the 2018 academic year)
Jane Branscomb Senior Research Associate
Timothy Brezina Professor
Brian Bride Distinguished University Professor and Director
Fred Brooks Associate Professor ,
Amber Burke Administrative Specialist
Robert Buschman Senior Research Associate
Robyn Bussey Research Associate II
John Butts Senior Research Associate
C
Damon Camp Associate Professor Emeritus
Rachel Campos Research Associate II
K. Juree Capers Assistant Professor
Deidre Carmichael Program Evaluator ,
Althea Carr Admin Assistant
Laura Castelli Associate to the Director
Ruiyun (Frances) Chen Assistant Professor/Criminal Justice and Criminology
Alberto Chong Professor
Danielle Churchill Assistant Director - Undergraduate Programs
Barbara Coleman Research Technician II
Sue Carter Collins Associate Professor
Charles Courtemanche Associate Professor ,
James Cox Noah Langdale Jr. Chair in Economics; Georgia Research Alliance Eminent Scholar; Director, Experimental Economics Center ,
Rex Crawford Senior Training Specialist
Musharraf Cyan Research Assistant Professor and Senior Research Associate ,
D
Dean Dabney Professor
Leah Daigle Professor
Nicolle Dally Evaluation Specialist ,
Cindy Clark Davis Asst. Dir., Business Operations
Tanya Davis Data Analyst Registrar
Ursula Davis Senior Research Associate
Renanda Wood Dear Director of Field Education and Senior Academic Professional
Chandrika Derricho Research Associate I
Dimple Desai Research Associate II
Ann DiGirolamo Associate Project Director/Research Associate Professor ,
Jimmy Dills Research Associate II
Margo Doers Administrative Coordinator, Senior ,
Selma Dogic Research Associate
E
Shawn Eastridge College Webmaster/Digital Media Specialist
LaTonya Edwards IT Technician Lead
Ann-Margaret Esnard Professor
Claudia Etnel LT Secretary
F
Deana Farmer Senior Research Associate
Andrew Feltenstein Professor
Nicholas Forge Clinical Assistant Professor
Robert Friedmann Professor Emeritus of Criminal Justice
Shelby Frost Clinical Associate Professor
Beth Fuller Associate Project Director
Kristi Fuller Senior Research Associate
G
Liz Gallaspy Training Specialist
Girisha Garg Postdoctoral Research Associate
Sacha Gayle Administrative Assistant
Elsa Gebremedhin Business Manager ,
Marolyn Lucy Gentles Associate to Director
Jennifer Giarratano PR Manager
John Gibson Assistant Professor
Darrell Green Training Specialist
Ellen Green Kenny A. Project Research Technician
Caroline Griffin Admin Spec, Managerial
Shiferaw Gurmu Chair, Department of Economics ,
H
Melissa Haberlen Senior Research Associate
Joseph F. Hacker Clinical Associate Professor
Jaiwan Harris Assistant Director, Business Operations , ,
Glenn W. Harrison C.V. Starr Chair of Risk Management & Insurance; Director, Center for the Economic Analysis of Risk (CEAR); J. Mack Robinson College of Business
Robin Marie Hartinger-Saunders Associate Professor
Alex Hathaway Research Associate
Brittnee Hawkins Research Associate II
Kenneth Heaghney State Fiscal Economist / Research Professor of Economics ,
Emily Heberlein Senior Research Associate
Garth Heutel Associate Professor
W. Bartley Hildreth Professor ,
Sharon L. Hill Clinical Associate Professor
Joshua Hinkle Associate Professor
Barry Hirsch Professor and W.J. Usery Chair ,
Julie Hotchkiss Adjunct Professor ,
Kim Hoyt Project Manager
I
Dan Immergluck Professor
Liz Imperiale Assistant Director, Communications & Marketing
Jan Ivery Associate Professor
David Iwaniee Assistant Professor
J
Scott Jacques Associate Professor
Denise Jenkins College Financial Officer
Cyntoria Johnson Clinical Assistant Professor
Adriel Jones Event Planner ,
Gerald Jones IT Technician
Ashley Jones Operations Manager
Dara Jones-Williams Administrative Specialist
K
Bruce Kaufman Professor ,
Mohammad Khalaf Research Associate II
Debra Kibbe Senior Research Associate
Mirae Kim Assistant Professor
Cheryl King (Sahib) Business Manager III
Debra E. Klausner Lecturer
Daniel Kreisman Assistant Professor
Nancy Kropf Professor and Dean of the Lewis School of Nursing and Health Professions
Calvin Kwaafo Administrative
L
Michelle Lacoss Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions & Program Administration
Tina Ladson Marketing Manager
Glenn Landers Associate Project Director/Research Assistant Professor
Susan Laury Associate Professor of Economics ,
Kathryn Lawler Executive Director
Rashida LeBeaux Undergraduate Advisor
Terri Lewinson Associate Professor
Greg Lewis Department Chair and Professor , , ,
Jan Ligon Associate Professor and BSW Program Director
Jill Leslie Littrell Professor
Cathy Yang Liu Associate Professor , , ,
Alyssa Lowe Senior Research Associate
Jamia Luckett Administrative Coordinator Senior ,
Peter Lyons Professor and Vice Provost and Dean of Perimeter College
M
Jamaal Madison Administrative Coordinator, Senior
Kyle Mangum Assistant Professor ,
Brigitte Manteuffel Senior Research Associate
Chris Markl Visiting Instructor of Social Entrepreneurship
James Martin Clinical Associate Professor
Julia Martin Research Associate I
Jorge Martinez-Vazquez Regents Professor and Director ,
James Marton Associate Professor ,
Jack Mason Admissions Coordinator II
Mary Mason Administrative Assistant
Gayon McFarquhar-Johnson Facilities, Safety, and Security Coordinator
Lisa McGarrie Research Associate I
Susan McLaren Research Associate II
Mary Merritt Sponsored Funded General/Clerical ,
Karen Minyard Director & Research Professor ,
Brian Mitchell Assistant Director
La’Keidra Mitchell Program Manager
Amy Mobley Program Manager ,
Robert Moore Associate Professor ,
Janaia Moore College HR Officer
Tom Mroz Professor
Attiyya Mujahid Knowledge Management Specialist
Lisa Musto Sponsored Funded Professional
N
Timothy Naughton Kenny A. Project Research Technician
Harvey Newman Professor Emeritus
Nguedia Pierre Nguimkeu Assistant Professor
Colette Nicole Instructional Services Specialist ,
Jan Nijman Director, Urban Studies Institute; Distinguished University Professor, Geosciences
O
Grace O Clinical Associate Professor
John O’Kane Professor of Practice ,
Hernan Ocampo Solarte Visiting Assistant Professor
Lannda Oden Business Manager I
Abena Otudor Departmental Administrative Coordinator
P
Lakshmi Pandey Senior Research Associate
Chris Parker Associate Project Director
Tamanna Patel Senior Research Associate
Carlianne Patrick Assistant Professor , ,
Louis Perrault Assistant Professor
Colleen Perry Director
Michael Pesko Assistant Professor
Christopher Peters IT Support
Amanda Phillips Martinez Senior Research Associate
Theodore Poister Professor
Annette Pope Associate Director
Carlena Prophet Academic Advisor I
Astrid Prudent Research Associate II
Jana Pruett Sponsored Funded Professional
R
Lucy Rabinowitz Research Associate I
LaRose Raston Business Manager II
Avani Raval College Administrative Officer
Mark Reed Associate Professor
Maggie Reeves Associate Director
Bill Rencher Sponsored Funded Professional
Mark Rider Associate Professor , , , ,
Felix Rioja Associate Professor and Director of the Masters Program
Karen Robertson Lecturer
Christine Robinson Admin Coord Sr
Christine Roch Associate Professor & Director of GSU and Joint (with Georgia Tech) Doctoral Programs in Public Policy
Glen Ross Clinical Associate Professor , ,
Debra Ross Instructional Services Specialist ,
Ross Rubenstein Professor ,
Michelle Marcus Rushing Research Associate II
S
William Sabol Professor
Vjollca Sadiraj Associate Director, Experimental Economics Center, Associate Professor of Economics ,
Tim Sass Distinguished University Professor , ,
Laura Schroeder Instructional Services Specialist
Lionel Scott, Jr. Associate Professor
Bruce Seaman Associate Professor , , ,
Cynthia Searcy Assistant Dean for Academic Programs and Clinical Associate Professor , , ,
Kristie Seelman Assistant Professor
Eric Sevigny Associate Professor
Michael Shapiro Clinical Assistant Professor
Ronald Shelby Assistant Director, Executive Education ,
Anne B. Shlay Professor
Ashley Singleton Research Associate II
David Sjoquist Professor , ,
Amber Slyter Academic Specialist
Colleen Smith Sponsored Funded Professional
Jessica Smith Senior Research Associate
Jonathan Smith Assistant Professor
Susan Snyder Assistant Professor
Angela Snyder Research Associate Professor ,
Lori Solomon Manager, Marketing, and Public Relations
Paula Stephan Professor ,
Pat Strawser Instructional Services Specialist ,
Gregory Streib Professor , ,
Jack Strickland, III Research Assoc. II ,
Criss Sutton Senior Research Associate
Todd Swarthout Assistant Research Professor and EXCEN Operations Director ,
T
Coleman Tanner Research Associate II
Rusty Tchernis Professor and Director of the Doctoral Program ,
Dr. John C. Thomas Professor
Andrey Timofeev Research Assistant Professor
Volkan Topalli Professor
Joannie Tremblay-Boire Assistant Professor
Stefanie Turner Instructional Services Specialist ,
V
Neven Valev Adjunct Faculty
W
Mary Beth Walker Associate Provost for Strategic Initiatives and Innovation , , , ,
Sally Wallace Interim Dean, Andrew Young School of Policy Studies , , ,
Selena Warner ,
Barbara Warner Professor
Nicholas Warner Research Assoc. I ,
Karen Watkins Clinical Assistant Professor
Mindy Wertheimer Clinical Professor and MSW Program Director
Teri Wheaton Marketing Manager
Laura Wheeler Senior Research Associate ,
Alicia White Admin Spec, Academic
Deborah Marie Whitley Professor ,
Sam Williams Assistant Director for External Relations, Professor of Practice
Carla Willis Sponsored Funded Professional
Cynthia Woods Grants & Contracts Officer, III
Joy L. Woodson Director, Marketing and Communications ,
Oliwia Wozniak Instructional Services Specialist ,
Richard Wright Chair/ Professor
X
Yongsheng Xu Professor
Z
Dolka Michelle Zelaya Sponsored Funded Professional/Prevention Specialist
Mei Zhou Senior Research Associate
Shelby Zimmer Project Coordinator ,