A
Kevin Ackaramongkolrotn Associate Director, IT ,
Tanisa Adimu Senior Research Associate
Matt Arp Director, Academic Assistance
Cynthia Maria Atkins Woods Grants & Contracts Officer, III
B
Roy Bahl Regents Professor and Founding Dean ,
Spencer Banzhaf Professor
Kimberly Bass Project Coordinator
Janelle Bassett Kerlin Associate Professor ,
Elizabeth Beck Professor and Co-Principal Investigator ,
Shayla Bennett Sponsored Funded Professional ,
Paul Benson Associate Director / Chief Operations Officer 
Shereen Bhan Senior Research Associate/Assistant Director
Sheila Blanton Program Director, Professional Excellence Program ,
Peter Bluestone Senior Research Associate ,
Bess Blyler Admin Spec, Academic
Nadejda Borissova Limited Term Professional
Carolyn Bourdeaux Director / Associate Professor / Associate Director , ,
Jane Branscomb Senior Research Associate
Timothy Brezina Professor
Brian Bride Distinguished University Professor and Director
Fred Brooks Associate Professor ,
Robert Buschman Senior Research Associate ,
Robyn Bussey Research Associate II
John Butts Senior Research Associate
C
Tranae Caldwell Customer Services Specialist I
Damon Camp Associate Professor Emeritus
Rachel Campos Research Associate II
K. Juree Capers Assistant Professor
Deidre Carmichael Program Evaluator ,
Althea Carr Admin Assistant
Alberto Chong Professor
Danielle Churchill Administrative Specialist - Curriculum
Barbara Coleman Sponsored Funded Administrative
Sue Carter Collins Associate Professor
Charles Courtemanche Associate Professor ,
James Cox Noah Langdale Jr. Chair in Economics; Georgia Research Alliance Eminent Scholar; Director, Experimenal Economics Center ,
Rex Crawford Sponsored Funded Professional
Marcia Cross Publications Specialist III/Dean's Office
Musharraf Cyan Senior Research Associate ,
D
Dean Dabney Associate Professor
Leah Daigle Associate Professor
Cindy Clark Davis Asst. Dir., Business Operations
Tanya Davis Data Analyst Registrar
Ursula Davis Senior Research Associate
Renanda Wood Dear Director of Student and Community Services and Senior Academic Professional
Chandrika Derricho Research Associate I
Ann DiGirolamo Senior Research Associate
Jimmy Dills Research Associate II
Margo Doers Administrative Coordinator, Senior ,
Huiping Du Research Associate
E
Latonya Edwards IT Technician Lead
Ann-Margaret Esnard Professor
Jessica Estep Affilated Faculty
F
Deana Farmer Senior Research Associate
Andrew Feltenstein Professor
Paul Ferraro Professor ,
Nicholas Forge Clinical Assistant Professor
Robert Friedmann Professor Emeritus of Criminal Justice
Shelby Frost Clinical Associate Professor
Kristi Fuller Senior Research Associate
Beth Fuller Associate Project Director
G
Liz Gallaspy Training Specialist
Sacha Gayle Administrative Assistant
Elsa Gebremedhin Business Manager ,
Marolyn Lucy Gentles Associate to Director
Marolyn “Lucy” Gentles Associate to the Director ,
Jennifer Giarratano PR Manager
John Gibson Assistant Professor
Joel Gottlieb Visiting Instructor, Former Chief Financial Officer DeKalb County, Georgia
Martin Grace James S. Kemper Professor of Risk Management, Interim Chair, and Professor of Legal Studies
Ellen Green Kenny A Project Research Technician ,
Darrell Green Training Specialist
Caroline Griffin Admin Spec, Managerial
Shiferaw Gurmu Chair, Department of Economics ,
H
Melissa Haberlen Research Associate II
Joseph F. Hacker Clinical Assistant Professor
Jaiwan Harris Assistant Director, Business Operations , ,
Glenn W. Harrison C.V. Starr Chair of Risk Management & Insurance; Director, Center for the Economic Analysis of Risk (CEAR); J. Mack Robinson College of Business
Robin Marie Hartinger-Saunders Associate Professor
Kenneth Heaghney State Fiscal Economist / Research Professor of Economics ,
Emily Heberlein Senior Research Associate
Garth Heutel Assistant Professor
W. Bartley Hildreth Professor ,
Sharon L. Hill Clinical Associate Professor
Joshua Hinkle Associate Professor
Barry Hirsch Professor and W.J. Usery Chair ,
Julie Hotchkiss Adjunct Professor ,
Kimberly Hoyt Kenny A Project Manager
Brian Hunt Visiting Lecturer
Muhammad M. Husain Visiting Instructor
I
Liz Imperiale Assistant Director, Communications & Marketing
Jan Ivery Associate Professor
J
Scott Jacques Associate Professor
Denise Jenkins College Financial Officer
Karl Jennings Director of Development
Cyntoria Johnson Clinical Assistant Professor
Adriel Jones Event Planner ,
Gerald Jones IT Technician
Dara Jones-Williams Administrative Specialist
K
Bruce Kaufman Professor ,
Mohammad Khalaf Research Associate II
Debra Kibbe Senior Research Associate
Cheryl King (Sahib) Business Manager III
Debra E. Klausner Lecturer
Daniel Kreisman Assistant Professor
Nancy Kropf Professor and Dean of the Lewis School of Nursing and Health Professions
L
Michelle Lacoss Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions & Program Administration
Glenn Landers Associate Project Director
Susan Laury Associate Professor of Economics ,
Rashida LeBeaux Undergraduate Advisor
Laura Letzinger Kenny A Project Research Technician
Terri Lewinson Associate Professor
Greg Lewis Professor , , ,
Bernice Liddie-Hamilton Clinical Associate Professor (& Director of Field Education)
Jan Ligon Associate Professor and BSW Program Director
Jill Leslie Littrell Professor
Cathy Yang Liu Associate Professor , , ,
Jamia Luckett Administrative Coordinator Senior ,
Peter Lyons Professor and Vice Provost and Dean of Perimeter College
M
Jamaal Madison Administrative Coordinator, Senior
Kyle Mangum Assistant Professor ,
Jon Mansfield Clinical Associate Professor
Chris Markl Visiting Professor of Social Entrepreneurship
James Martin Clinical Associate Professor
Julia Martin Research Associate I
Jorge Martinez-Vazquez Regents Professor and Director ,
James Marton Associate Professor ,
Jack Mason Admissions Coordinator II
Mary Mason Administrative Assistant
John Matthews Principle Associate, Visiting Professor , ,
Gayon McFarquhar-Johnson Facilities, Safety, and Security Coordinator
Susan McLaren Research Associate II
Mary Merritt Sponsored Funded General/Clerical ,
Karen Minyard Director & Research Professor ,
Brian Mitchell Assistant Director
Amy Mobley Program Manager
Robert Moore Associate Professor ,
Janaia Moore College HR Officer
Tom Mroz Professor
Attiyya Mujahid Knowledge Management Specialist
Lisa Musto Sponsored Funded Professional
N
Timothy Naughton Kenny A Project Research Technician
Harvey Newman Professor Emeritus
Nguedia Pierre Nguimkeu Assistant Professor
Chijioke Nwosu Post Doctoral Associate AC
O
Grace O Clinical Associate Professor
John O’Kane Professor of Practice ,
Lannda Oden Business Manager I
Abena Otudor Departmental Administrative Coordinator
Angela Overton Clinical Assistant Professor
P
Lakshmi Pandey Senior Research Associate ,
Chris Parker Associate Project Director
Tamanna Patel Senior Research Associate
Carlianne Patrick Assistant Professor , ,
Louis Perrault Assistant Professor
Colleen Perry Director
Christopher Peters IT Support
Amanda Phillips Martinez Senior Research Associate
Theodore Poister Professor
Annette Pope Associate Director
Michael Price Associate Professor ,
Carlena Prophet Academic Advisor
Astrid Prudent Research Associate II
Jana Pruett Sponsored Funded Professional
R
LaRose Raston Business Manager II
Avani Raval College Administrative Officer
Mark Reed Associate Professor
Maggie Reeves Associate Director
Bill Rencher Sponsored Funded Professional
Mark Rider Associate Professor , , , ,
Felix Rioja Associate Professor and Director of the Masters Program
Christine Robinson Admin Coord Sr
Christine Roch Associate Professor & Director of GSU and Joint (with Georgia Tech) Doctoral Programs in Public Policy
Glen Ross Clinical Associate Professor , ,
Ross Rubenstein Professor ,
Michelle Marcus Rushing Research Associate II
S
Vjollca Sadiraj Associate Director, Experimental Economics Center, Associate Professor of Economics ,
Tim Sass Distinguished University Professor , ,
Laura Schroeder Instructional Services Specialist
Lionel Scott, Jr. Associate Professor
Bruce Seaman Associate Professor , , ,
Cynthia Searcy Assistant Dean for Academic Programs and Assistant Professor , , ,
Gohar Sedrakyan Administrative Specialist - Administrative
Kristie Seelman Assistant Professor
Eric Sevigny Associate Professor
Michael Shapiro Clinical Assistant Professor
Ron Shelby Staff
Paula Sheynerman College Web Content Manager & Digital Media Strategist
Anne B. Shlay Professor
David Sjoquist Professor , ,
Amber Slyter Academic Specialist
Colleen Smith Sponsored Funded Professional
Angela Snyder Assistant Professor ,
Susan Snyder Assistant Professor
Lori Solomon Manager, Marketing, and Public Relations
Paula Stephan Professor ,
Gregory Streib Professor , ,
Jack Strickland, III Research Assoc. II ,
Todd Swarthout Assistant Research Professor and EXCEN Operations Director ,
T
Rusty Tchernis Associate Professor and Director of the Doctoral Program ,
Brent Teasdale Associate Professor
John C. Thomas Professor
Andrey Timofeev Research Assistant Professor
Volkan Topalli Professor
Joannie Tremblay-Boire Assistant Professor
V
Neven Valev Adjunct Faculty
W
Mary Beth Walker Andrew Young School Dean, Professor , , , ,
Sally Wallace Associate Dean, Research and Strategic Initiatives; Professor, Economics; Director, Fiscal Research Center , , ,
Nicholas Warner Research Assoc. I ,
Selena Warner ,
Barbara Warner Professor
Karen Watkins Clinical Assistant Professor
Mindy Wertheimer Clinical Professor and MSW Program Director
Laura Wheeler Senior Research Associate ,
Alicia White Admin Spec, Academic
Deborah Marie Whitley Associate Professor ,
Sam Williams Professor
Carla Willis Sponsored Funded Professional
Katherine Willoughby Professor , , , ,
James Wolk Professor, Retired
Joy L. Woodson Director, Marketing and Communications ,
Olivia Wozniak Instructional Designer ,
Richard Wright Chair/ Professor
X
Yongsheng Xu Professor
Z
Dolka Michelle Zelaya Sponsored Funded Professional/Prevention Specialist
Mei Zhou Senior Research Associate