A
Maria Azuri Limited Term Faculty
B
Roy Bahl Regents Professor and Founding Dean ,
Spencer Banzhaf Professor
Janelle Bassett Kerlin Associate Professor ,
Elizabeth Beck Co-Principal Investigator ,
Carolyn Bourdeaux Director / Associate Professor / Associate Director , ,
Timothy Brezina Professor
Fred Brooks Associate Professor ,
C
Damon Camp Associate Professor Emeritus
K. Juree Capers Assistant Professor
Alberto Chong Professor
Alberto Chong Professor (joint position with Adult Literacy Program, College of Education); 2CI Hire in the Adult Literacy Cluster (between AYSPS, Education, and School of Public Health)
Sue Carter Collins Associate Professor
Charles Courtemanche Associate Professor ,
James Cox Noah Langdale Jr. Chair in Economics; Georgia Research Alliance Eminent Scholar; Director, Experimenal Economics Center ,
D
Dean Dabney Associate Professor
Leah Daigle Associate Professor
Renanda Wood Dear Director of Student and Community Services and Senior Academic Professional
E
Ann-Margaret Esnard Professor
Jessica Estep Affilated Faculty
F
Andrew Feltenstein Professor
Paul Ferraro Professor ,
Nicholas Forge Clinical Assistant Professor
Robert Friedmann Professor Emeritus of Criminal Justice
Shelby Frost Clinical Associate Professor
G
John Gibson Assistant Professor
Martin Grace James S. Kemper Professor of Risk Management, Interim Chair, and Professor of Legal Studies
Shiferaw Gurmu Chair, Department of Economics ,
H
Joseph F. Hacker Clinical Assistant Professor
Robin Marie Hartinger-Saunders Assistant Professor
Nicholas Harvey Visiting Assistant Professor ,
Kenneth Heaghney State Fiscal Economist / Research Professor of Economics ,
W. Bartley Hildreth Professor ,
Sharon L. Hill Clinical Associate Professor
Joshua Hinkle Assistant Professor
Barry Hirsch Professor and W.J. Usery Chair ,
Julie Hotchkiss Adjunct Professor ,
Brian Hunt Visiting Lecturer
I
Glen Ishoy Visiting Instructor
Jan Ivery Associate Professor
J
Scott Jacques Associate Professor
Cyntoria Johnson Clinical Instructor
K
Bruce Kaufman Professor ,
Debra E. Klausner Limited Term Faculty (Clinical Instructor)
L
Susan Laury Associate Professor of Economics ,
Terri Lewinson Assistant Professor
Greg Lewis Professor , , ,
Bernice Liddie-Hamilton Clinical Associate Professor (& Director of Field Education)
Jan Ligon Associate Professor and BSW Program Director
Jill Leslie Littrell Associate Professor
Cathy Yang Liu Associate Professor , , ,
Peter Lyons Associate Provost and Professor
M
Kyle Mangum Assistant Professor ,
Jon Mansfield Clinical Associate Professor
James Martin Clinical Associate Professor
Jorge Martinez-Vazquez Regents Professor and Director ,
James Marton Associate Professor ,
John Matthews Principle Associate, Visiting Professor , ,
Karen Minyard Director & Research Professor ,
Robert Moore Associate Professor ,
N
Harvey Newman Professor Emeritus
Nguedia Pierre Nguimkeu Assistant Professor
O
Grace O Clinical Associate Professor
John O’Kane Professor of Practice ,
Mary Louise Ohmer Associate Professor
Angela Overton Clinical Assistant Professor
P
Carlianne Patrick Assistant Professor , ,
Theodore Poister Professor
Michael Price Associate Professor ,
R
Mark Reed Associate Professor
Mark Rider Associate Professor , , , ,
Felix Rioja Associate Professor and Director of the Masters Program
Christine Roch Associate Professor & Director of GSU and Joint (with Georgia Tech) Doctoral Programs in Public Policy
Glen Ross Clinical Associate Professor , ,
Ross Rubenstein Professor ,
Elisabet (Lisa) Rutstrom Dean of Robinson College of Business ,
S
Vjollca Sadiraj Associate Director, Experimental Economics Center, Associate Professor of Economics ,
Tim Sass Distinguished University Professor , ,
Lionel Scott, Jr. Associate Professor
Bruce Seaman Associate Professor , , ,
Cynthia Searcy Assistant Dean for Academic Programs and Assistant Professor , , ,
Kristie Seelman Assistant Professor
Eric Sevigny Associate Professor
Michael Shapiro Clinical Instructor, Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
David Sjoquist Professor , ,
Angela Snyder Assistant Professor ,
Susan Snyder Assistant Professor
Susan Snyder Assistant Professor
Paula Stephan Professor ,
Gregory Streib Professor , ,
Todd Swarthout Assistant Research Professor and EXCEN Operations Director ,
T
Rusty Tchernis Associate Professor and Director of the Doctoral Program ,
Brent Teasdale Associate Professor
John C. Thomas Professor
Volkan Topalli Professor
Joannie Tremblay-Boire Assistant Professor
Joannie Tremblay-Boire Assistant Professor
V
Neven Valev Adjunct Faculty
W
Mary Beth Walker Andrew Young School Dean, Professor , , , ,
Sally Wallace Associate Dean, Research and Strategic Initiatives; Professor, Economics; Director, Fiscal Research Center , , ,
Barbara Warner Professor
Karen Watkins Clinical Assistant Professor
William Waugh Professor
Mindy Wertheimer Clinical Professor and MSW Program Director
Deborah Marie Whitley Associate Professor ,
Sam Williams Professor
Katherine Willoughby Professor , , , ,
James Wolk Professor, Retired
Richard Wright Chair/ Professor
X
Yongsheng Xu Professor
Y
Andrea Young Professor
Andrea Young Professor